SStakeSim
Stake.com logo
StakeSim score · we earn commission from this casino

Stake.com Review 2026

●VerifiedCuracao LicenseEst. 2017
9.4/ 10
StakeSim Score
Visit Stake.com →
Bonus Code: 1JH7Dl0w
Payout Speed
~2 min
Games
4,500+
Cryptos
20+
Reviewed byAlex Novak· Former iGaming CEO · 10 years operator-side· Last checked Alex Novak is a pen name. The experience below is real; the name is not the one on his passport.
Crash simulation — not real money18+ | Play responsibly

Is Stake.com legit?

#1of 41
Verified on-chainData to Aug 24

Stake.com is one of the largest tracked crypto casino by measured deposits. Over the 30 days to August 24, 2026 it received $2.07B across 3,303,712 on-chain deposits, ranking #1 of 41. That activity is observable on public blockchains, so the operation itself is verifiably real and running.

$2.07B
deposits received
3,303,712
transactions
$133.9M
held on-chain now
604,393
new depositors

Casino X-Ray

percentile against 41 tracked casinos
Deposit volume#1 of 41
Among the biggest

$2.07B of on-chain deposits in this period, against every other tracked casino.

Everyday players65% under $100
Mixed crowd

Share of deposits smaller than $100. A high share means many ordinary players rather than a handful of large accounts.

Whale reliance40% of money
Leans on whales

Share of all money arriving in deposits of $100,000 or more. Heavy concentration means the casino's income depends on very few depositors.

Held on-chain6.5% of inflow
$133.9M right now

Hot-wallet balance as a share of deposits taken in. A low ratio usually means funds are swept to cold storage, which this data cannot see — it is not a solvency measure.

Ways to deposit6 networks
Usual chains

Number of blockchains with observed deposit activity — a proxy for how many ways players can actually fund an account.

New players arriving604,393 first-time
Growing fast

First-time depositing wallets as a share of all deposits (18.3%). High means the casino is still winning new players, not only keeping old ones.

The average deposit was $625, and 65% of all deposits were under $100 — the 15th highest retail share of the 41 casinos tracked. Deposits of $100,000 or more supplied 40% of the money. 604,393 wallets deposited for the first time in this period. Stake.com currently holds $133.9M in the wallets it receives deposits into, up 25% over the period.

What this does not prove

What this cannot tell you: whether Stake.com pays withdrawals promptly, honours bonus terms, or holds a licence worth anything. Hot-wallet balances are not total reserves — operators move funds to cold storage, which no on-chain tracker can observe. Deposit volume proves a casino is real and busy; it does not prove it is fair to you.

What We Found

What We Like

  • Instant crypto withdrawals (tested: 1m 47s avg)
  • 4,500+ games including Stake Originals
  • Industry-leading sportsbook with 45+ sports
  • Provably fair Originals (Crash, Plinko, Mines, Dice)
  • VIP program with dedicated host + rakeback
  • $100K weekly races + daily challenges

What Could Be Better

  • No fiat deposit options
  • Restricted in US, UK, Australia
  • KYC may be triggered at higher volumes

About Stake.com

Stake.com is the world's leading crypto casino and sportsbook, processing billions in wagers monthly. Known for lightning-fast withdrawals, transparent house edges on all Original games, and the most rewarding VIP program in the industry.

▸ Show the raw deposit datachains, assets, and every deposit size band

On-Chain Activity

Independently observed blockchain deposits into Stake.com’s wallets, Jul 26 – Aug 24. These are measured transfers, not figures reported by the operator.

Deposits received
$2.07B
3,303,712 transactions
Market share
49.2%
rank #1 of 41
Average deposit
$625
65.24% are under $100
First-time depositors
604,393
new wallets in period

Hot wallet balance

$133.9M+25.17% this period

What Stake.com holds in the wallets it receives deposits into — equal to 6.48% of the deposits it took in this period. This is not a solvency figure. Operators routinely sweep funds into cold storage, which no on-chain tracker can see, so a falling balance usually reflects treasury management rather than trouble.

Who actually deposits here

Every deposit sorted by size — the share of transactions versus the share of money they carry.

<$10065.24% of deposits · 2.97% of volume
$100-$1K29.14% of deposits · 13.77% of volume
$1K-$10K5.06% of deposits · 22.35% of volume
$10K-$100K0.5% of deposits · 21.08% of volume
$100K-$1M0.06% of deposits · 23.21% of volume
$1M+0% of deposits · 16.6% of volume

Deposits of $100,000 or more account for 39.82% of all money reaching Stake.com.

Deposits by chain

TRX
$699.0M
ETH
$696.9M
BSC
$359.9M
SOL
$253.5M
POLY
$46.7M
XRP
$10.1M

Deposits by asset

USDT
$1.39B
USDC
$360.3M
SOL
$146.6M
ETH
$128.1M
TRX
$18.1M
XRP
$10.1M

Source: Tanzanite public casino-analytics. Covers only deposits to wallets attributed to Stake.com on the chains tracked, so it is a floor, not a total.

Key Details

Welcome Bonus200% up to $2,000
Bonus Code1JH7Dl0w
Min Deposit$0 (no minimum)
House Edge1% on Originals
CryptocurrenciesBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, USDT, USDC, TRX, SOL, MATIC (20+ total)
KYC RequirementsSometimes
VPN AllowedAt your risk
SportsbookYes
Provably FairYes
LicenseCuracao (est. 2017)

Ready to try Stake.com?

200% up to $2,000 — use code 1JH7Dl0w

Visit Stake.com →

Similar Casinos

Disclaimer: This review contains affiliate links. Gambling involves risk. 18+ only. Gamble responsibly.